ChillinBerlin @ Midnight Sun Festival 2014

__________________________________________________________

Norway / Lofoten / Værøy / Midnight Sun Festival 
Mi, 16. July 2014, 10:00h – Di, 22. July 2014, 10:00h
__________________________________________________________

Line up /

Ankur (Germany)
Biosphere (Norway)
ChillinBerlin (Germany)
Dark Passenger (Germany)
DJ Nod (USA)
Fairmont (Canada)
HoeHLE (Swiss+Ger)
Igorrr (France)
Knobs (Italy)
Lauge & Baba Gnohm (Denmark)
Nathan Fake (UK)
Naty Seres (Germany)
Noianiz (Denmark)
Ocelot (USA)
Pat Flanders (Germany)
Sofus Forsberg (Denmark)
Økapi (Italy)
and many more …
__________________________________________________________

More info /
http://midnightsunfestival.net
https://www.facebook.com/events/580750725306994/
__________________________________________________________

Photobucket

ChillinBerlin @ Christiania 40 Years Anniversary

__________________________________________________________

Denmark / Copenhagen / Christiania / Amfiteateret
Mo, 26. September 2011 – So, 02. October 2011
__________________________________________________________

Line up /

Monday 26. September // IDM, Electronica, Experimental

16:00-17:00 Monday Magnifique (Blacklistedfreaks) dk/fr
17:00-18:00 Lars From Mars (Mindwaves-Music) DE
18:00-19:00 Hoehle (Bakshish Music) DE
19:00-21:00 Chillinberlin (Mindwaves-Music) DE
21:00-22:15 Dov Benyakov (cujo sound/Lil Wayne Siegel)
22:15-23:45 Sofus Forsberg (Mindwaves-Music)
23:45-01:00 Badun (Not Applicable, Mindwaves-Music)
01:00-02:00 Karsten Pflum (Hymen Records, Mindwaves-Music)

Friday 30. September // DUB, AMBIENT, Dubstep & DRUM n BASS

14:00-15:30 Pat Flanders (Mindwaves-music) DE
15:30-16:30 Descroix (wildbro/Electrikdream rec)
16:30-17:30 Nieman (Plusquam Rec)
17:30-19:00 Baba Gnom (One Fingers)
19:00-20:30 Kanan
20:30-22:00 Yuroq (Basal)
22:00-23:30 RDG (Surfase)
23:30-01:00 Noianiz (Jenkamusic)
01:00- ???? S.P.Y. (Metalheadz, Shogun Records/BRA) // VON D (Black Acre, Subfreq/FRA)

Saturday 01. October // Downbeat, Tech, World, Funk, Reggae, Psy, Twist

14:00-15:00 N.A.S.A (Iono music/ Wildbro)
15:00-16-00 Yum kaax (Wildbro)
16:00-17:30 Sprocket (Rowdy)
17:30-19:00 Palner (Urban world)
19:30-21:00 Nico Defrost & Black Daniels (Primetime Massive)
21:00-22:30 Christof kom glad
22:30-24:00 Messy Mass (Wildbro)
24:00- ???? Saturday Magnifique (Akom & Goaalex)

VJ: Stebbing3D
Deco: Flik Flak Patruljen
__________________________________________________________

More info /

http://www.christiania.org/
http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=159426800808015
__________________________________________________________

Photobucket

 

Odyssee 2011 Berlin

__________________________________________________________

Berlin / Neukölln / Werbellinstr. 50 / Alte Kindl Brauerei
Fr, 31. December 2010, 22:00h – So, 02. Januar 2011, 14:00h

__________________________________________________________

AMBIENT / CHILL-OUT LIVE ACTS /

HoeHLE
http://bakshish.me/wp/

LAMELIB
http://www.myspace.com/dj_digdafunk

MONDERO
http://www.myspace.com/mondero

PSYCROW feat. HARA MOTION

AMBIENT / CHILL-OUT DJ´s /

SHPONGLE (UK)

CHILLINBERLIN

DION

B-FOOLISH

SCHERER

NESJAJA

FLUFFYCLUBBERLIN

S.AYIN

LÜTT MATTEN

LILI & HAPPYTROLL

UNIKUM

TIMETABLE /
22:00 – 01:00 Nesjaja (DE)
01:00 – 03:30 Fluffy Club (DE)
03:30 – 05:00 HoeHle Live (DE)
05:00 – 08:00 ChillinBerlin (DE)
08:00 – 09:15 SHPONGLE DJ Set (AU/UK)
09:15 – 12:30 Lili & Happytroll (DE)
12:30 – 14:00 Mondero live (DE)
14:00 – 17:00 Scherer (DE)
17:00 – 20:00 Lütt Matten (DE)
20:00 – 23:00 S.Ayin (DE)
23:00 – 00:30 Lamelib live (DE)
00:30 – 03:30 B.Foolish (DE)
03:30 – 05:30 Psycrow feat. Hara Motion live (DE)
05:30 – 08:30 Unikum (DE)
08:30 – 12:00 Dion (DE)
__________________________________________________________

MORE INFO /

http://odysseeberlin.de/index.php/de/lineup-2011

__________________________________________________________